Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8841,792
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0331,885
YaoundeCameroon 5,3343,315
YokoCameroon 5,1453,197
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5263,434
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4293,995
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9534,321
YanjiChina 7,9614,947
YichangChina 8,0495,002
YinchuanChina 7,0934,407
YiningChina 5,1353,191
YariguiesColombia 9,0115,600
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7094,790
YazdIran 4,1522,580
YakushimaJapan 9,1755,701
YamagataJapan 8,8795,518
YamaguchiJapan 8,8615,507
YokkaichiJapan 9,0335,613
YokohamaJapan 9,1235,669
YonagoJapan 8,8335,489
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2995,779
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5607,184
YeMyanmar 8,4945,278
YolaNigeria 4,7362,943
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6205,356
YurimaguasPeru 10,2986,399
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2181,999
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1235,048
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9032,425
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1275,050
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3534,569
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8794,896
York, PaUsa 6,4874,031
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6134,110
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2175,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -