Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,14810,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8136,719
WilliamtownAustralia 16,25610,101
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6929,130
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6268,467
WoomeraAustralia 15,1209,396
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2318,222
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9983,106
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4283,994
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0534,383
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1354,434
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3733,960
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8244,240
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9864,341
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2305,114
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8347,354
WajimaJapan 8,8125,476
WakamatsuJapan 8,9365,553
WakayamaJapan 9,0355,614
WakkanaiJapan 8,2365,118
WajirKenya 6,2053,856
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3135,166
WindhoekNamibia 8,2935,154
WaihiNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,23111,329
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
WaimateNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,35611,406
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,76711,041
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,31511,381
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,17911,297
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,29811,370
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,97511,170
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,23411,331
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,96911,166
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,04311,212
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,92311,138
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,35911,409
WintonNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,91211,131
WarsawPoland 709441
WroclawPoland 442275
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1985,094
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6302,877
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7812,350
WauSudan 5,1553,204
WaddingtonUk 769478
Waco, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Wake IslandUsa 11,7757,317
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8964,907
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2784,522
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0955,030
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Warren, OhUsa 6,6544,135
Warren, PaUsa 6,4574,012
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5784,088
Washington, IaUsa 7,2914,531
Washington, InUsa 7,1704,455
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7644,824
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1273,807
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2234,488
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9594,325
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7974,224
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9324,308
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5254,676
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8734,892
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5604,698
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9704,953
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7324,183
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4253,993
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7574,820
West Point, GaUsa 7,5434,687
West Point, NyUsa 6,2263,869
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3444,564
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0304,368
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2585,131
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8764,894
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9314,929
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3083,920
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7204,176
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9514,319
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3873,969
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2724,519
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4253,993
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4263,993
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9944,346
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2864,528
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9024,289
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1784,461
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5685,324
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9034,289
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2114,481
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8065,472
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1304,431
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6674,143
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -