Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,431889
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8607,370
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5967,206
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0297,475
ViennaAustria 569354
VitebskBelarus 1,348838
VassourasBrazil 9,7896,083
VicosaBrazil 9,5885,958
VitoriaBrazil 9,4175,852
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9245,546
VarnaBulgaria 1,6091,000
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9393,691
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9654,950
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1554,446
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1204,424
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0274,988
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0665,012
ValdiviaChile 12,9978,076
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9178,027
VallenarChile 11,9137,403
ValparaisoChile 12,3087,648
VanguardiaColombia 9,2475,746
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7276,045
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 608378
VestervigDenmark 572356
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7004,785
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7584,821
VilsandiEstonia 1,019633
VaasaFinland 1,413878
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2131,375
VeravalIndia 6,1333,811
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2854,527
ValentiaIreland 1,427887
VeniceItaly 711442
VeronaItaly 713443
VicenzaItaly 698433
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,088676
ViterboItaly 1,047650
VolterraItaly 934581
VientianeLaos 8,5805,332
VarenaLithuania 969602
VilniusLithuania 1,013629
VeracruzMexico 9,4375,864
VlissingenNetherlands 486302
VaernesNorway 1,297806
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,123698
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3131,438
VillarricaParaguay 10,8016,712
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,296805
VanavaraRussia 5,2963,291
VasileviciRussia 1,312816
Velikie LukiRussia 1,393866
VerhojanskRussia 5,9193,678
ViljujskRussia 5,8513,636
VitimRussia 5,8153,614
Vize IslandRussia 3,9062,427
VladivostokRussia 8,0495,002
VolgogradRussia 2,4131,499
VologdaRussia 2,0031,244
VoronezRussia 1,9601,218
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3423,941
VytegraRussia 1,8721,164
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5664,702
ValenciaSpain 1,6141,003
ValladolidSpain 1,6211,008
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7961,116
VisbySweden 819509
VanTurkey 2,9291,820
ValleyUk 1,036644
VinnitsaUkraine 1,300808
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9885,585
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2924,531
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5864,714
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2965,155
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4074,603
Vevay, InUsa 7,0764,397
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9574,945
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6205,357
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -