Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9018,638
UaupesBrazil 9,1545,688
UbatubaBrazil 9,9626,191
UberabaBrazil 9,7646,067
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4844,030
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5483,448
UpernavikGreenland 3,8512,393
UummannaqGreenland 3,7082,304
UdineItaly 665414
Ustica IslandItaly 1,469913
UenoJapan 9,0305,611
UnzendakeJapan 8,9355,552
UrakawaJapan 8,5955,341
UshibukaJapan 8,9725,576
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0255,608
UwajimaJapan 9,0035,594
UkmergeLithuania 1,009627
UtenaLithuania 1,067663
UlaangomMongolia 5,4203,368
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3883,969
UlgiiMongolia 5,3493,324
UliastaiMongolia 5,8363,626
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4493,386
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6374,124
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5245,297
UfaRussia 2,9711,847
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9982,485
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1333,811
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4254,614
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0883,783
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7721,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7324,805
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5754,086
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5954,098
Umm BeninSudan 4,7872,974
UmeňSweden 1,452902
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9685,573
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6465,373
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4425,246
UrfaTurkey 2,7381,701
UsakTurkey 2,0601,280
Uman’Ukraine 1,429888
UzgorodUkraine 899559
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6624,140
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8894,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -