Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5752,843
ShkoderAlbania 1,271790
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6841,047
SaltaArgentina 11,2616,998
San AntonioArgentina 12,6147,839
San LuisArgentina 12,0467,485
San RafaelArgentina 12,2797,630
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2097,587
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4457,112
SarmientoArgentina 13,2298,220
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,30310,131
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,29810,128
SalzburgAustria 476296
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9951,861
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2262,005
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1331,947
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4662,154
SaveBenin 4,9233,059
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4916,519
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,056656
SalvadorBrazil 8,6135,352
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0096,841
SantaremBrazil 8,5635,321
SantosBrazil 10,0746,260
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9766,199
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7775,454
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9874,963
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6746,633
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9636,812
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8316,109
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9304,928
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2355,739
São PauloBrazil 10,0496,244
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9076,157
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0796,263
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4535,253
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5015,283
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5385,927
SobralBrazil 7,8114,854
SoureBrazil 8,0194,983
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7455,434
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3407,047
SurubimBrazil 7,9604,946
SadovoBulgaria 1,523947
SandanskiBulgaria 1,489925
SofiaBulgaria 1,398869
SiemreapCambodia 9,0635,632
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1303,188
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4133,364
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8383,006
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2573,267
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0594,386
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8883,038
Scott, SkCanada 7,1294,430
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1223,183
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3083,298
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7633,581
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3323,935
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0904,406
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5354,682
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7522,953
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2113,238
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2664,515
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2714,518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9903,101
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4192,124
SalCape Verde 4,8883,038
SantiagoChile 12,3267,659
SewellChile 12,3557,678
ShanghaiChina 8,6005,344
ShantouChina 9,0165,603
ShenyangChina 7,7734,830
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0705,636
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6845,397
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4615,879
SibenikCroatia 979609
SplitCroatia 1,019633
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 475295
StudsgårdDenmark 489304
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7174,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7244,800
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6754,769
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7184,796
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6584,759
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7644,825
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7584,821
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8214,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6784,771
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6774,771
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7314,804
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7734,830
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7614,823
San GabrielEcuador 9,8476,119
SalloumEgypt 2,5471,583
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7971,738
SohagEgypt 3,3172,061
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2212,001
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4725,886
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1698,184
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9381,204
StrasbourgFrance 419260
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8044,850
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8064,851
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4601,529
SchleswigGermany 312194
StuttgartGermany 352219
SamosGreece 2,0191,255
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7851,109
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1071,309
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6622,276
SiguiriGuinea 4,8303,001
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3515,811
SzegedHungary 926575
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 665413
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3921,486
SagarIndia 6,4614,015
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3883,348
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8487,984
SemnanIran 3,8122,369
ShahroudIran 3,8552,395
ShirazIran 4,2322,630
ShannonIreland 1,329826
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 915568
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,193741
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,459907
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 859534
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,242772
Scuro MountainItaly 1,457905
SigonellaItaly 1,6361,016
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4333,376
SagaJapan 8,8875,522
SaigoJapan 8,7615,444
SakaiJapan 8,8185,480
SakataJapan 8,7945,465
SapporoJapan 8,4515,252
SaseboJapan 8,8675,510
SendaiJapan 8,9025,532
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0745,639
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8555,502
ShinjoJapan 8,8295,486
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1375,678
ShirakawaJapan 8,9835,582
ShizuokaJapan 9,1135,663
SumotoJapan 9,0125,600
SuttsuJapan 8,4335,241
SuwaJapan 8,9965,590
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8387,978
SavannakhetLaos 8,8415,494
SiauliaiLithuania 950591
SiluteLithuania 816507
SkopjeMacedonia 1,375854
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2785,144
SalimaMalawi 7,6474,752
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6696,630
SibuMalaysia 10,5706,568
SanMali 4,4952,794
SegouMali 4,5262,812
SikassoMali 4,7322,941
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9415,556
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6435,992
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4103,983
SainshandMongolia 6,8004,226
SafiMorocco 2,7011,678
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0281,881
SittweMyanmar 7,7394,809
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 848527
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9481,832
SaiqOman 5,1053,172
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4213,369
SurOman 5,2703,275
SialkotPakistan 5,4863,409
SibbiPakistan 5,2573,267
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9256,789
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0606,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7926,706
SandomierzPoland 781486
SniezkaPoland 375233
SuwalkiPoland 864537
SzczecinPoland 324201
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2501,398
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2412,014
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4954,657
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1845,707
Satu MareRomania 985612
SibiuRomania 1,189739
SulinaRomania 1,587986
SadrinskRussia 3,4172,123
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,517943
SalekhardRussia 3,4322,133
SaratovRussia 2,4181,503
SejmcanRussia 6,8294,244
SelagoncyRussia 5,4113,363
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4365,243
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7334,184
SmolenskRussia 1,457906
SociRussia 2,3451,458
SortovalaRussia 1,6361,017
SuntarRussia 5,8263,620
SurgutRussia 3,8312,381
SverdlovskRussia 3,2171,999
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6301,635
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3304,555
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7293,560
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5754,707
SingaporeSingapore 10,1196,288
SliacSlovakia 700435
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3215,171
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9624,948
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7191,068
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,336830
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,417880
SevilleSpain 2,0561,278
SennarSudan 4,7242,935
ShambatSudan 4,4622,773
ShendiSudan 4,3902,728
StenseleSweden 1,521945
StockholmSweden 960597
StorlienSweden 1,282797
SundsvallSweden 1,260783
SantisSwitzerland 514320
SongeaTanzania 7,3494,567
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7535,439
SongkhlaThailand 9,3805,829
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7165,416
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1105,661
SurinThailand 8,9085,536
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6982,919
SokodeTogo 4,8393,007
SfaxTunisia 1,9001,180
SousseTunisia 1,7771,104
SamsunTurkey 2,2681,410
SiirtTurkey 2,8791,789
SivasTurkey 2,4261,507
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2752,656
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,202747
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,289801
SarataUkraine 1,528949
SarnyUkraine 1,106687
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9021,182
SumyUkraine 1,6671,036
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7742,966
SaltoUruguay 11,4037,086
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9525,563
Safford, AzUsa 8,9595,567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8553,638
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7704,828
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3874,590
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1504,443
Salem, InUsa 7,1114,419
Salem, OrUsa 8,3805,208
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3255,173
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6025,345
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6505,375
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3305,798
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0775,640
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4944,657
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2785,765
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8514,257
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3335,800
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2645,757
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1924,470
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4283,994
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3764,584
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1114,419
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0915,028
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1055,037
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9434,936
Selma, AlUsa 7,7504,816
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1633,830
Seymour, InUsa 7,1114,419
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1324,432
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7294,803
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1245,048
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4114,605
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3294,554
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9124,295
Southport, NcUsa 7,0214,363
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8114,232
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4494,629
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9114,916
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8884,280
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6874,777
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9004,909
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0254,365
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6934,159
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2263,869
State College, PaUsa 6,4804,027
State University, MsUsa 7,7884,840
State University, NmUsa 8,8985,529
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1105,040
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3744,582
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0035,594
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3284,554
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0573,764
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9134,917
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2394,498
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5144,670
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1993,852
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4552,769
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8465,497
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4965,280
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3575,193
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3442,078
SocotraYemen 5,8183,615
SenangaZambia 7,6494,753
SerenjeZambia 7,4744,645
SeshekeZambia 7,8164,857
SolweziZambia 7,2754,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -