Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5837,198
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2997,021
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9097,400
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7088,518
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0426,862
RosarioArgentina 11,6937,266
RichmondAustralia 16,25010,098
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3709,551
RecifeBrazil 7,9404,934
RemansoBrazil 8,4785,268
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0956,273
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8136,098
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4646,502
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7616,066
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3454,564
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5644,079
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1194,424
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1224,426
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9393,069
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5873,472
RuoqiangChina 5,9203,679
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8325,488
RandersDenmark 518322
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6734,768
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3858,939
RumipambaEcuador 10,0426,240
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1711,970
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3052,054
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0681,907
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7574,820
RostockGermany 282176
RhodesGreece 2,1971,365
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1921,362
ReykhólarIceland 2,3851,482
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3161,439
RamsarIran 3,5302,194
RashtIran 3,4292,131
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,156718
RadicofaniItaly 994618
Resia PassItaly 560348
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 877545
RivoltoItaly 672417
Rolle PassItaly 618384
RomeItaly 1,104686
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,119695
Ronchi LegionariItaly 696433
RumoiJapan 8,3775,206
RigaLatvia 1,033642
RaseiniaiLithuania 916569
RodriguesMauritius 9,4505,873
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7623,581
RabatMorocco 2,4151,501
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2485,126
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8034,849
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,26611,351
RangioraNew Zealand 18,37111,416
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,13011,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,30711,376
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,05011,217
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,19611,307
RivasNicaragua 9,4505,872
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4763,403
RebolyRussia 1,7791,106
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1521,337
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2852,663
RagaSudan 5,0113,114
RashadSudan 4,8062,987
RenkSudan 4,8803,032
RumbekSudan 5,3013,294
RanongThailand 9,0005,593
Roi EtThailand 8,8185,479
RizeTurkey 2,5611,591
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2692,653
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,509938
RomnyUkraine 1,586985
RovnoUkraine 1,088676
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7772,968
RochaUruguay 11,4807,134
Racine, WiUsa 6,9134,296
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6134,731
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6134,731
Reading, PaUsa 6,3953,974
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8215,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7954,844
Redding, CaUsa 8,7895,461
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1995,717
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7865,460
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0074,354
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7024,164
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7024,164
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8804,275
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0774,398
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2923,910
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3404,561
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Rockville, InUsa 7,0884,405
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3714,580
Rome, GaUsa 7,4604,636
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8394,250
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6485,374
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5024,040
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3184,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -