Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8479,848
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4495,251
ParanaArgentina 11,5767,193
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1996,959
PehuajoArgentina 12,0157,466
PergaminoArgentina 11,7677,312
PigeArgentina 12,1927,576
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7627,309
PosadasArgentina 10,9226,787
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1336,918
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2207,593
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7177,281
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7538,546
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0028,079
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2161,999
ParakouBenin 4,7762,968
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1695,077
ParacatuBrazil 9,4665,882
ParanaBrazil 9,0805,642
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3406,426
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9436,178
ParintinsBrazil 8,7135,414
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8354,869
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8056,714
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5785,952
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2805,145
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2445,123
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0475,622
PeixeBrazil 9,0745,638
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3655,198
PicosBrazil 8,1975,094
PiraiBrazil 9,8236,104
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4555,876
PompeuBrazil 9,5545,937
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4656,503
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3435,185
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5456,553
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7326,048
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9056,776
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9525,563
PosseBrazil 9,1435,681
PlevenBulgaria 1,401871
PlovdivBulgaria 1,512940
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2895,772
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0964,409
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0633,768
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2513,885
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3573,950
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8744,272
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9234,302
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4914,655
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6804,772
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9534,321
ParronChile 12,3897,698
Puerto AysenChile 13,4108,333
Puerto MonttChile 13,1208,153
Punta ArenasChile 13,8908,632
PingbianChina 8,1185,044
PeralesColombia 9,3295,797
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6535,377
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5095,909
PragueCzech Republic 317197
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9224,923
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7144,794
PoloDominican Republic 7,8864,901
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6964,782
PichilingueEcuador 10,1096,282
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1736,322
PuyoEcuador 10,0406,239
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8831,791
ParisFrance 675419
PerpignanFrance 1,163723
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5787,816
Port-GentilGabon 5,8403,629
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7876,703
PotsdamGermany 179112
PatrasGreece 1,7371,080
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1962,608
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3702,094
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3724,581
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9334,930
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9825,581
PecsHungary 851529
PambanIndia 7,7334,805
PuneIndia 6,5694,082
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0726,259
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6076,591
PadovaItaly 716445
Paganella MountainItaly 628390
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,536955
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,527949
PantelleriaItaly 1,6701,038
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 779484
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,351840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 978608
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,075668
PiacenzaItaly 769478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 903561
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 828514
Ponza IslandItaly 1,224761
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,302809
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,137706
PrizziItaly 1,581982
PakseLaos 9,0405,617
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5215,916
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2005,717
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2395,741
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7907,948
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,234767
PatheinMyanmar 8,1535,066
PutaoMyanmar 7,4454,626
PyiMyanmar 8,0114,978
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9479,910
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,02911,203
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,29811,371
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0715,637
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2313,251
PohangNorth Korea 8,5845,334
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1295,051
PadidanPakistan 5,4893,411
PanjgurPakistan 5,2063,235
ParachinarPakistan 5,0783,156
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3043,296
PeshawarPakistan 5,1733,214
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8888,630
PilarParaguay 11,0136,843
PiscoPeru 10,9896,828
PiuraPeru 10,5456,553
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4216,476
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3676,442
PoznanPoland 430267
PrzemyslPoland 881548
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8781,167
PortalegrePortugal 1,9671,222
Porto Portugal 1,8801,168
PavelecRussia 1,9251,196
PecoraRussia 2,9891,857
PermRussia 2,9351,824
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9774,957
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8031,120
PjatigorskRussia 2,5391,578
PoronajskRussia 7,9174,920
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0971,303
Providenja BayRussia 7,0924,407
PskovRussia 1,312815
PodorSenegal 4,5102,803
PopradSlovakia 746464
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6505,997
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7915,463
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,490926
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8854,900
Port SudanSudan 4,2632,649
ParamariboSuriname 7,8494,877
PiteňSweden 1,6241,009
PalmyraSyria 2,9211,815
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8309,837
PhetchabunThailand 8,6155,354
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5255,298
PhraeThailand 8,4035,222
PhuketThailand 9,1685,697
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1395,679
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8365,491
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9215,544
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8454,875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,040646
PoltavaUkraine 1,6951,054
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4467,112
PradoUruguay 11,6147,217
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5627,185
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2284,492
Pana, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Paoli, InUsa 7,1114,419
Paris, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9654,328
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9854,962
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9814,959
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1215,046
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9014,910
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1495,064
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8904,903
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1884,467
Perry, OkUsa 7,9964,969
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3883,969
Philo, OhUsa 6,7924,221
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0185,604
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4464,627
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8634,886
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9034,289
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2724,519
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6444,129
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2263,869
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9543,700
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6534,756
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1535,066
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9034,289
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1224,426
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6834,774
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0765,019
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2883,907
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0765,019
Portage, WiUsa 6,8794,275
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8043,607
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2985,156
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0744,396
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9414,935
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8354,869
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5794,088
Princeton, InUsa 7,3104,543
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0113,735
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1945,092
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7025,408
PetaukeZambia 7,6114,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -