Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0061,246
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1281,944
OranArgentina 11,0396,860
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8677,996
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7349,156
OstendeBelgium 536333
ObidosBrazil 8,5705,325
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5202,809
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0113,735
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0113,736
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0518,110
OdenseDenmark 399248
OtavaloEcuador 9,9106,158
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,46010,228
OuluFinland 1,6861,047
OroomiehIran 3,1011,927
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,215755
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9853,098
ObihiroJapan 8,5385,306
OfunatoJapan 8,8575,504
OitaJapan 8,9565,565
OkayamaJapan 8,9345,552
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3465,808
OmaezakiJapan 9,1405,680
OmuJapan 8,3655,198
OnahamaJapan 9,0305,611
OsakaJapan 9,0085,598
OshimaJapan 9,1785,703
OtaruJapan 8,4275,237
OwaseJapan 9,0995,654
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7271,694
OujoaMorocco 2,1411,330
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0179,953
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,28711,363
OphirNew Zealand 18,30611,375
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,17011,291
OtautauNew Zealand 18,25911,346
OcotalNicaragua 9,2995,778
OrlandNorway 1,325823
OsloNorway 905563
OhotskRussia 6,9414,313
OkhotskRussia 6,9414,313
OlekminskRussia 6,0673,770
OlenekRussia 5,2023,233
OmskRussia 4,0342,507
OnegaRussia 2,0831,294
OrenburgRussia 3,0131,872
OymyakonRussia 6,5704,083
OviedoSpain 1,547961
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,288800
Orkney IslandsUk 1,163723
OdessaUkraine 1,577980
OvrucUkraine 1,254779
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2484,504
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6884,156
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3005,158
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7454,192
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0845,023
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6264,739
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1745,079
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4794,647
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1704,455
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6904,779
Orono, MeUsa 5,6283,498
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8524,258
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1983,851
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1224,426
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6264,739
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2834,526
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6854,154
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -