Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8983,044
NeuquenArgentina 12,6317,849
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9227,408
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,86610,481
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2748,870
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33810,152
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5229,645
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7194,797
NatitingouBenin 4,6882,913
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7206,040
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9503,076
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1323,189
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5142,805
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8573,018
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2103,237
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4984,038
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0694,393
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1553,825
N’DjamenaChad 4,4292,752
NanchangChina 8,5105,288
NanjingChina 8,3795,207
NanningChina 8,5495,313
NicosiaCyprus 2,5821,604
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 355221
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8624,886
NegeleEthiopia 5,8133,612
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0569,978
NandiFiji 16,0569,978
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,325824
NancyFrance 466290
NantesFrance 1,022635
NiceFrance 941585
NeustrelitzGermany 240149
NurembergGermany 258160
NurnbergGermany 257160
NaxosGreece 2,0031,245
NanortalikGreenland 3,4812,163
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4732,158
NordGreenland 3,4402,138
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7432,326
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1943,228
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7094,169
New DelhiIndia 5,9733,712
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,246774
NaganoJapan 8,9405,556
NagasakiJapan 8,9145,539
NagoJapan 9,3835,831
NagoyaJapan 9,0295,611
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4045,844
NaraJapan 9,0215,606
NazeJapan 9,3005,779
NemuroJapan 8,5855,335
NiigataJapan 8,8575,504
NikkoJapan 8,9905,587
NobeokaJapan 9,0195,605
NairobiKenya 6,3943,974
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7508,544
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9493,075
NidaLithuania 788490
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0995,033
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8505,499
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4084,604
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5484,691
NaraMali 4,3732,717
NioroMali 4,4352,756
NemaMauritania 4,2192,621
NouakchottMauritania 4,4102,740
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,13310,025
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,28611,363
NelsonNew Zealand 18,25211,342
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,37311,417
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4355,863
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1812,598
NiameyNiger 4,3272,689
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8891,174
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2811,418
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0161,874
NawabshahPakistan 5,5543,451
NokkundiPakistan 4,9653,085
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6746,633
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0826,265
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8661,781
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7634,202
NikolaevRussia 1,6251,010
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4554,633
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9024,910
NizneangarskRussia 5,9423,692
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4773,404
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1581,962
NovgorodRussia 1,500932
NovosibirskRussia 4,5872,850
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0414,997
No. 6Sudan 3,9392,448
NyalaSudan 4,6032,860
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7745,453
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6125,352
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2165,727
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3895,213
NarathiwatThailand 9,5295,922
NigdeTurkey 2,4221,505
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5982,236
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7681,099
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8094,231
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3704,580
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0565,006
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7414,810
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9653,707
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2923,910
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5944,098
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1384,435
New London, WiUsa 6,8334,246
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1055,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1215,047
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1504,443
New YorkUsa 6,2263,869
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2383,877
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2373,876
Newark, NjUsa 6,2583,889
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5554,073
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9094,915
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5434,687
Newport, TnUsa 7,1734,458
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0774,398
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5024,662
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5735,328
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5824,712
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7464,813
Norton, KsUsa 7,8094,852
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7324,183
NdolaZambia 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -