Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5622,835
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6742,905
MilianaAlgeria 1,8461,147
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4524,631
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,96010,539
Malarg EArgentina 12,4277,722
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8557,988
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9627,433
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7527,303
MendozaArgentina 12,1627,558
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1547,552
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2807,009
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0919,377
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,90011,123
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1438,167
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5088,394
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,15010,036
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,17010,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7159,765
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8789,867
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4378,971
MuharraqBahrain 4,3852,725
MinskBelarus 1,164723
MogilevBelarus 1,325823
MaunBotswana 8,0795,020
MacapaBrazil 8,1075,038
MacauBrazil 7,7434,812
MaceioBrazil 8,1395,058
MachadoBrazil 9,8376,113
ManausBrazil 8,9725,575
MarabaBrazil 8,4855,273
MaringaBrazil 10,3326,420
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4855,273
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0375,616
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4025,221
MonteiroBrazil 8,0364,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2545,750
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8354,869
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5815,333
MamfeCameroon 5,1263,185
MarouaCameroon 4,6102,865
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0223,121
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9613,704
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4894,653
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8554,260
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4174,609
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2863,285
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3413,319
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8623,643
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8863,658
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1704,455
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8683,647
Morden, MbCanada 6,9254,304
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2513,885
MoundouChad 4,8333,003
MatecanaColombia 9,3365,802
MoroniComoros 7,7254,800
MosnovCzech Republic 577359
MarstalDenmark 339211
Melville HallDominica 7,4184,610
MichesDominican Republic 7,6584,759
MocaDominican Republic 7,7254,800
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7654,825
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7604,822
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7254,800
MilagroEcuador 10,2076,343
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6491,646
MinyaEgypt 3,1231,941
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3463,322
MassawaEritrea 4,7632,960
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,584984
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,088676
MarseilleFrance 1,013630
MontpellierFrance 1,039646
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9714,954
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6869,747
MakokouGabon 5,7013,543
MayumbaGabon 6,1403,815
MitzicGabon 5,6733,526
MkamboGabon 5,6553,514
MoandaGabon 5,9323,686
MouilaGabon 5,9683,708
MagdeburgGermany 7547
MunichGermany 393244
MünsterGermany 207129
MethoniGreece 1,8791,167
MilosGreece 1,9991,242
MitiliniGreece 1,8791,167
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8731,164
MacentaGuinea 5,1493,199
MamouGuinea 5,0443,135
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0846,887
MiskolcHungary 831517
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1264,428
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0723,773
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4684,019
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2664,515
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5067,150
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3057,646
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5635,943
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3958,324
MashhadIran 4,1852,601
Malin HeadIreland 1,245774
M. CalamitaItaly 1,009627
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,353841
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,560970
MilanItaly 713443
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 700435
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,048651
ManIvory Coast 5,2103,238
MaebashiJapan 9,0045,595
MaizuruJapan 8,9265,547
MakurazakiJapan 9,0735,638
MatsueJapan 8,8185,480
MatsumotoJapan 8,9715,574
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9565,565
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6325,985
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8336,732
MishimaJapan 9,1235,669
MitoJapan 9,0675,634
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2465,746
MiyakoJapan 8,8105,475
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3995,841
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0705,636
MiyazakiJapan 9,0675,635
MombetsuJapan 8,4035,221
MoriokaJapan 8,7735,451
MuroranJapan 8,5105,288
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0805,643
MutsuJapan 8,6205,357
Ma’AnJordan 3,1691,969
MafraqJordan 2,9941,860
MombasaKenya 6,7854,216
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4164,608
MaseruLesotho 9,1695,698
MonroviaLiberia 5,4193,367
MisratahLibya 2,1961,365
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2585,132
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4165,230
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9085,536
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6595,381
MakhangaMalawi 7,9604,946
MangochiMalawi 7,7404,810
MwmosaMalawi 7,9264,925
MzimbaMalawi 7,4194,610
MzuzuMalawi 7,3844,589
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9226,166
MersingMalaysia 10,0146,223
MiriMalaysia 10,5386,549
MaleMaldives 7,8094,853
MenakaMali 4,0642,526
MoptiMali 4,3482,702
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2168,212
MazatlanMexico 9,6796,014
MeridaMexico 8,8675,510
Mexico CityMexico 9,6035,967
MonterreyMexico 9,1045,657
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6976,026
MaantyMongolia 6,4684,019
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5204,052
MatadMongolia 6,9094,294
MurenMongolia 5,8933,662
MarrakechMorocco 2,7091,684
MeknesMorocco 2,3761,476
MideltMorocco 2,4621,530
MaputoMozambique 8,9045,533
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9704,952
MandalayMyanmar 7,8024,848
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8814,897
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7875,460
MindatMyanmar 7,7074,789
MonywaMyanmar 7,7274,801
MyeikMyanmar 8,7875,460
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6064,727
MaastrichtNetherlands 351218
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,00311,188
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,10411,250
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,31711,382
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,24611,339
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,39911,433
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4185,852
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4275,858
MagariaNiger 4,3172,683
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2902,666
MaradiNiger 4,2742,656
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4482,764
MakurdiNigeria 4,9043,047
MinnaNigeria 4,7052,924
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5425,308
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,6301,013
MajisOman 4,9213,058
MasirahOman 5,3943,352
Muscat  Oman 5,1023,171
MultanPakistan 5,4503,387
MurreePakistan 5,3013,294
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4058,330
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7116,656
MoyobambaPeru 10,3686,443
MactanPhilippines 10,6496,617
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0746,260
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7841,108
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7813,592
MagadanRussia 7,1284,429
MahackalaRussia 2,9071,806
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0461,893
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0471,893
MarkovoRussia 6,9464,317
MinusinskRussia 5,1543,203
MogocaRussia 6,5684,082
MoscowRussia 1,8161,128
MurmanskRussia 2,2421,393
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9042,426
MatamSenegal 4,5432,823
MogadishuSomalia 6,4053,980
MadridSpain 1,6621,033
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6731,039
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,417880
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0591,280
MelillaSpain 2,1301,324
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7951,115
MalakalSudan 5,0713,151
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9175,541
MontreuxSwitzerland 653406
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1565,068
Mae SariangThailand 8,2485,126
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4165,229
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8465,497
MalatyaTurkey 2,5931,611
MersinTurkey 2,5161,563
MuglaTurkey 2,1361,327
Manchester, EnglandUk 889552
ManstonUk 643400
MeloUruguay 11,2797,009
MercedesUruguay 11,5717,190
MontevideoUruguay 11,6137,216
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4844,651
Madison, FlUsa 7,5844,713
Madison, InUsa 7,0524,382
Madison, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9674,330
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7364,807
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7974,224
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Marion, InUsa 6,9494,318
Marion, NcUsa 7,1124,419
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5994,100
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1475,062
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6264,118
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1984,473
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8114,233
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5815,332
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3344,558
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3684,579
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Medford, WiUsa 6,8614,263
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3244,551
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6754,769
Mena, ArUsa 7,9134,917
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8294,865
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3455,186
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4584,635
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8544,880
Midland, TxUsa 8,6445,372
Milan, MnUsa 7,1714,456
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1864,465
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5294,678
Milford, DeUsa 6,4394,001
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Millen, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Millport, OhUsa 6,6544,135
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9563,701
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9024,289
Minden, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0354,372
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8414,873
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9394,933
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1714,456
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1054,415
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1714,456
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6884,778
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3955,217
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3633,954
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8774,274
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1124,419
Moro, OrUsa 8,2975,156
Morris, MnUsa 7,0884,404
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9694,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6174,112
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2684,516
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8213,618
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3924,594
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9264,926
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2325,116
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5615,320
MaracayVenezuela 8,3085,163
MaturinVenezuela 8,0465,000
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5715,326
MeridaVenezuela 8,6945,403
MagoyeZambia 7,7164,795
MansaZambia 7,2104,481
MbalaZambia 7,0294,368
MfuweZambia 7,5224,674
MisamfuZambia 7,1624,450
MonguZambia 7,5544,694
MpikaZambia 7,3614,574
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5804,710
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6814,773
MumbwaZambia 7,6064,726
MwinilungaZambia 7,1914,468
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -