Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,240771
LuandaAngola 6,7494,194
LuenaAngola 7,1274,429
La PlataArgentina 11,7157,280
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0266,852
La RiojaArgentina 11,7387,294
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9477,424
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7638,553
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9506,804
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,57110,297
LavertonAustralia 16,15810,041
LearmonthAustralia 12,8467,982
LongreachAustralia 14,9869,312
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9869,312
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,60810,320
Low HeadAustralia 16,51110,260
LinzAustria 471293
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,179733
LerwickUk 1,179733
La PazBolivia 10,6996,648
LavrasBrazil 9,7476,057
LencoisBrazil 8,7215,419
LinharesBrazil 9,3155,788
LondrinaBrazil 10,2866,392
LomBulgaria 1,292803
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7404,189
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3373,938
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8683,646
Langara, BcCanada 7,7514,817
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1803,841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5304,679
London, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6082,864
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4253,993
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4232,127
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0547,490
LanzhouChina 7,1454,440
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8364,248
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0285,610
LimonCosta Rica 9,3865,833
LarnacaCyprus 2,6251,631
LimassolCyprus 2,6101,622
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2414,500
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6724,146
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 500311
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7044,787
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7464,814
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7124,793
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0046,217
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3486,430
LuxorEgypt 3,4512,144
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4885,896
Laucala BayFiji 16,12410,020
LappeenrantaFinland 1,484922
Le MansFrance 860535
LilleFrance 541336
LyonFrance 793493
LambarnGabon 5,8403,629
LastourvilleGabon 5,8563,639
LibrevilleGabon 5,7113,549
LeipzigGermany 13181
LindenbergGermany 244152
LamiaGreece 1,7011,057
LarissaGreece 1,6291,013
LemnosGreece 1,7281,074
LimnosGreece 1,7331,077
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3704,580
LabeGuinea 4,9533,078
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7527,303
La CeibaHonduras 9,1415,680
La MesaHonduras 9,2375,740
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5703,461
LudhianaIndia 5,7083,547
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8201,131
LatinaItaly 1,153717
LatronicoItaly 1,367849
LecceItaly 1,409876
LodwarKenya 5,8903,660
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3855,211
LiepajaLatvia 853530
LaukuvaLithuania 873542
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 394245
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,374854
LabuanMalaysia 10,5376,548
LuqaMalta 1,8001,118
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4774,646
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7996,089
LashioMyanmar 7,8334,868
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,27211,355
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,30911,377
LincolnNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,34011,397
LagosNigeria 5,0723,152
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,048651
LillehammerNorway 1,032642
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5453,446
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5746,571
LimaPeru 10,9006,774
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3756,447
LisbonPortugal 2,1111,312
LeninbadRussia 4,6072,863
LevsiRussia 3,4502,144
LungiSierra Leone 5,2693,274
LjubljanaSlovenia 699435
LanzaroteSpain 3,2342,010
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,424885
LocarnoSwitzerland 640398
LuganoSwitzerland 656408
LatakiaSyria 2,6891,671
LampangThailand 8,3465,186
LoeiThailand 8,5675,324
Lop BuriThailand 8,7215,419
LomeTogo 5,1473,198
LeemingUk 857533
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,179733
London, EnglandUk 755469
London-GatwickUk 751467
LynehamUk 869540
L’VovUkraine 961597
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,471914
LozovajaUkraine 1,8421,145
LubnyUkraine 1,577980
LuckUkraine 1,041647
LuganskUkraine 2,0561,278
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0134,358
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2085,100
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2895,151
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6674,764
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9843,719
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1675,075
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6564,757
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0674,391
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9884,964
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9374,310
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9804,959
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8875,523
Larned, KsUsa 7,9314,928
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1425,060
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9155,540
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5644,079
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6264,739
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8933,662
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3404,561
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5994,722
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5704,704
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9034,289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2524,507
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1124,419
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4994,660
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8714,270
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0104,977
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7603,579
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5704,704
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8114,232
Libby, MtUsa 7,7624,824
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6264,118
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1894,467
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8334,868
Llano, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2505,748
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2695,760
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6255,360
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8614,264
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1614,450
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7884,840
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6434,750
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4705,263
Luling, TxUsa 8,5905,338
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7894,840
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8314,245
LivingstoneZambia 7,8814,897
LundaziZambia 7,4504,630
LusakaZambia 7,6714,767
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -