Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9683,087
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9663,086
KhostAfghanistan 5,1083,174
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7952,979
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0638,739
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0378,723
KlagenfurtAustria 633393
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9771,850
KandiBenin 4,5752,843
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1013,791
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1033,793
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6944,160
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1473,820
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3123,922
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9763,713
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8002,983
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8883,659
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0943,166
KashiChina 5,0813,157
KunmingChina 7,9854,962
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2643,893
KhargaEgypt 3,3772,098
KosseirEgypt 3,4772,161
KajaaniFinland 1,7021,057
KuopioFinland 1,593990
KuusamoFinland 1,8871,172
KarlsruheGermany 349217
KasselGermany 9961
KonstanzGermany 470292
KumasiGhana 5,1373,192
KalamataGreece 1,8671,160
KerkiraGreece 1,532952
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9841,233
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6662,278
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6441,643
KankanGuinea 4,9463,073
KindiaGuinea 5,1063,173
KissidougouGuinea 5,0743,153
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8337,353
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9565,566
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9575,566
KeszthelyHungary 738459
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1291,323
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2274,491
KotaIndia 6,1553,825
KozhikodeIndia 7,3304,555
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4647,745
KermanIran 4,4622,773
KermanshahIran 3,4902,169
Khoram AbadIran 3,6362,260
KilkennyIreland 1,221759
KingstonJamaica 8,2755,142
KagoshimaJapan 9,0595,629
KanazawaJapan 8,8785,517
KaruizawaJapan 8,9865,584
KatsuuraJapan 9,1815,705
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0785,641
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3175,168
KobeJapan 8,9925,588
KochiJapan 9,0205,605
KofuJapan 9,0535,625
KumagayaJapan 9,0425,619
KumamotoJapan 8,9505,561
KumejimaJapan 9,3445,806
KureJapan 8,9085,536
KushiroJapan 8,5765,329
KutchanJapan 8,4445,247
KyotoJapan 8,9865,584
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9003,045
KitaleKenya 6,0893,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9642,463
KufraLibya 3,2512,021
KaunasLithuania 940584
KlaipedaLithuania 814506
KybartaiLithuania 868539
KarongaMalawi 7,2204,486
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5835,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5336,546
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7996,089
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7116,034
KuantanMalaysia 9,8566,124
KuchingMalaysia 10,5436,552
KayesMali 4,5952,856
KeniebaMali 4,7532,954
KidalMali 3,7982,360
KitaMali 4,6672,900
KoutiaMali 4,6152,868
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9378,039
KisinevMoldova 1,427886
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0224,364
KhatgalMongolia 5,8363,626
KhovdMongolia 5,5063,422
KhujirtMongolia 6,2373,875
KhutagMongolia 6,0513,760
KenitraMorocco 2,3831,481
KalewaMyanmar 7,5784,709
KathaMyanmar 7,6354,744
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9995,592
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8454,875
KengtungMyanmar 8,0965,031
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4404,624
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7415,432
KathmanduNepal 6,6034,103
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8629,857
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,37011,416
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,16811,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,34111,397
KarioiNew Zealand 18,21711,320
KawerauNew Zealand 18,14611,276
KopuaNew Zealand 18,30911,377
KanoNigeria 4,4242,749
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4015,220
KarasjokNorway 2,1121,312
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,187738
KristiansandNorway 728452
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,270789
KhasabOman 4,7462,949
KarachiPakistan 5,5783,466
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5803,468
KhanpurPakistan 5,5203,430
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3083,298
KororPalau 11,5617,184
Kasprowy WierchPoland 720448
KlodzkoPoland 445277
KoszalinPoland 457284
KrakowPoland 671417
KalakanRussia 6,3263,931
KaliningradRussia 736457
KamenskoeRussia 7,1264,428
KandalaksaRussia 2,0801,293
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5421,580
KazanRussia 2,5391,578
KemRussia 2,0011,244
KerchRussia 2,0131,251
KhabarovskRussia 7,6844,775
KirenskRussia 5,7313,561
KirovRussia 2,5471,583
KljuciRussia 7,6874,777
KolpasevRussia 4,4352,756
KorfRussia 7,3524,569
KostromaRussia 2,0251,258
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3133,302
KotlasRussia 2,4081,496
KrasnodarRussia 2,2191,379
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3172,061
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0501,895
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0853,160
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6132,245
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6671,657
KurganRussia 3,5412,201
KurskRussia 1,7491,087
KyraRussia 6,5294,057
KigaliRwanda 6,2553,887
KoldaSenegal 4,8973,043
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1073,174
KosiceSlovakia 831516
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0695,636
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1485,064
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9704,953
KadugliSudan 4,8543,016
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1372,571
KassalaSudan 4,6412,884
KhartoumSudan 4,4702,777
KostiSudan 4,7272,938
KalmarSweden 656408
KaresuandoSweden 1,9541,215
KarlstadSweden 867539
KristianstadSweden 524326
KamishliSyria 2,8981,801
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7135,415
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1355,677
Khon KaenThailand 8,7235,421
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8745,514
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8055,471
KairouanTunisia 1,7941,115
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5871,608
KarsTurkey 2,7641,718
KastamonuTurkey 2,1021,307
KayseriTurkey 2,4091,497
KonyaTurkey 2,2971,427
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7482,329
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4432,761
KinlossUk 1,115693
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7921,114
KievUkraine 1,397868
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9091,186
KirovogradUkraine 1,574978
KlepininoUkraine 1,8501,150
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6941,053
Kovel’Ukraine 974605
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6641,034
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8224,240
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7194,797
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5884,715
Keene, NhUsa 5,9553,700
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2325,116
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0454,999
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9254,924
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6764,770
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0525,003
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9414,313
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5995,343
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2484,504
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7384,808
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8064,229
KabompoZambia 7,3904,592
KabweZambia 7,5664,702
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5614,699
KafirondaZambia 7,3574,572
KaomaZambia 7,5324,680
KasamaZambia 7,1714,456
KasempaZambia 7,4124,606
KawambwaZambia 7,0754,396
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8514,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -