Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9283,062
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0633,146
JuninArgentina 11,8447,360
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1976,336
JacobinaBrazil 8,5385,305
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7724,830
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8444,874
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4735,887
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7126,035
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1704,455
JiuquanChina 6,5214,052
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4645,881
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7554,819
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9044,912
JoensuuFinland 1,6521,027
JokioinenFinland 1,275792
JyvskylFinland 1,482921
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6692,280
JulianehbGreenland 3,5142,184
JagdalpurIndia 7,0824,401
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9756,820
JerusalemIsrael 2,9821,853
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3595,816
JosNigeria 4,6652,899
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3381,453
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3361,451
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3963,353
JhelumPakistan 5,3983,354
JiwaniPakistan 5,2083,236
JuliacaPeru 10,7356,671
JakutskRussia 6,2763,900
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5831,605
JenisejskRussia 4,9143,053
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5285,299
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1255,049
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6944,781
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1502,579
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7902,977
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8375,491
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1251,321
JubaSudan 5,5663,459
JokkmokkSweden 1,7231,071
JönköpingSweden 703437
Jonkoping ASweden 698434
JendoubaTunisia 1,7091,062
JerbaTunisia 1,9941,239
JerseyUk 949590
JaltaUkraine 1,9161,191
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9114,916
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5574,696
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5444,688
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5804,089
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3674,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -