Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5122,804
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2681,409
HuamboAngola 7,2004,474
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4398,351
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,67110,359
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,66210,354
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7569,170
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3612,088
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1814,463
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3113,300
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2933,289
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4243,992
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6002,858
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Hope, BcCanada 7,8894,903
HaikouChina 8,9095,536
HailarChina 6,9384,311
HamiChina 5,9863,720
HetanChina 5,5123,425
HavanaCuba 8,2205,108
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6914,779
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6664,764
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8594,884
HelwanEgypt 2,9761,849
HurguadaEgypt 3,3522,083
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,541958
HelsinkiFinland 1,269789
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,295805
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5159,641
HamburgGermany 208129
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 208130
HannoverGermany 9861
HelgolandGermany 322200
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 446277
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1661,346
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7912,356
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9417,421
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8057,336
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0321,263
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9764,335
HaifaIsrael 2,8841,792
HaboroJapan 8,3395,182
HachijojimaJapan 9,3555,813
HachinoheJapan 8,7065,410
HagiJapan 8,8365,490
HakodateJapan 8,5505,313
HamadaJapan 8,8225,482
HamamatsuJapan 9,1035,657
HikoneJapan 8,9855,584
HimejiJapan 8,9545,564
HiradoJapan 8,8395,493
HirooJapan 8,6035,346
HiroshimaJapan 8,8895,524
HitaJapan 8,9145,539
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0085,598
HunLibya 2,5591,590
HomboriMali 4,1992,610
HomalinMyanmar 7,4824,649
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3525,190
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,32911,390
HighbankNew Zealand 18,33811,395
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,29911,371
HororataNew Zealand 18,35211,404
HyderabadPakistan 5,6283,497
HuanucoPeru 10,6516,619
HelPoland 628390
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6864,776
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6062,241
HatangaRussia 4,6892,914
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1191,939
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6974,783
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7402,324
HurbanovoSlovakia 697433
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5449,038
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2155,105
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0324,991
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1415,059
HalaibSudan 3,9762,470
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6222,872
HudeibaSudan 4,3222,686
HaparandaSweden 1,7341,077
HarnosandSweden 1,279795
HamaSyria 2,7821,729
HassakahSyria 2,9121,809
Hua HinThailand 8,8675,510
HakkariTurkey 3,0231,879
Hull, EnglandUk 763474
HersonUkraine 1,6871,048
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,182734
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5695,325
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8833,656
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4624,016
Hart, MiUsa 6,7114,170
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0753,775
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4384,622
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Hays, KsUsa 7,8434,874
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9985,591
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7034,787
Helena, MtUsa 7,7844,837
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8614,264
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1924,470
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3465,186
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6934,781
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6894,778
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3244,551
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3633,954
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2864,528
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8124,233
Holly, CoUsa 8,0905,027
Homer, AkUsa 7,5214,673
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3744,582
Horton, KsUsa 7,5984,722
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,6974,783
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6084,106
Houma, LaUsa 8,1835,085
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4305,238
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9554,322
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5144,669
Huron, SdUsa 7,3374,559
HanoiVietnam 8,5345,303
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4755,888
HarareZimbabwe 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -