Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0383,131
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9883,100
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2271,384
General PicoArgentina 12,1057,522
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5797,195
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0574,385
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,48910,247
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0518,731
GrazAustria 639397
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9761,849
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0721,909
GomelBelarus 1,387862
GrodnoBelarus 926575
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1045,036
GoianiaBrazil 9,5485,933
GoiasBrazil 9,5295,921
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3575,814
GrajauBrazil 8,3645,198
GuairaBrazil 10,5246,539
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7924,842
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0285,610
GarouaCameroon 4,7292,939
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4782,783
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1923,848
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0204,984
Golden, BcCanada 7,5424,686
Goose, NfCanada 4,6022,860
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3723,959
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2424,501
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3743,340
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0293,125
GanzhouChina 8,6955,403
GuangzhouChina 8,8345,489
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6884,777
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2316,357
GonderEthiopia 4,9843,097
GourdonFrance 1,038645
GrenobleFrance 820510
GeisenheimGermany 275171
GorlitzGermany 309192
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1491,335
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4805,891
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9634,948
GoaIndia 6,8294,244
GuwahatiIndia 7,1554,446
GelaItaly 1,6621,033
GenoaItaly 832517
GhediItaly 710441
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,318819
GrazzaniseItaly 1,223760
GrossetoItaly 1,007626
GrottaglieItaly 1,358844
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,181734
GuidoniaItaly 1,102685
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3023,294
GifuJapan 8,9975,591
GaoMali 4,0622,524
GuamMariana Islands 11,5257,162
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7356,050
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5855,956
GuaymasMexico 9,4825,892
GaluutMongolia 6,1013,791
GemertNetherlands 341212
GisborneNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,80511,064
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,34011,397
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,22211,324
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,28611,363
GayaNiger 4,4852,787
GardermoenNorway 935581
GeiloNorway 982610
GdanskPoland 605376
GalatiRomania 1,455904
Gor’KijRussia 2,2021,368
GorznyjRussia 2,7701,721
GridinoRussia 2,0681,285
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0333,749
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5757,814
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,250777
GijonSpain 1,518943
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7072,925
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7452,949
GoteborgSweden 663412
Goteborg-SaveSweden 669416
GothenburgSweden 662411
GunnarnSweden 1,522946
GenevaSwitzerland 699434
GabesTunisia 1,9931,238
GafsaTunisia 1,9381,205
GiresunTurkey 2,4291,509
GoztepeTurkey 1,8591,155
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7662,340
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7582,335
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,081672
GajvoronUkraine 1,420883
GeniceskUkraine 1,8631,158
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7274,802
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0154,359
Galva, IlUsa 7,1674,454
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4054,602
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8064,229
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0963,788
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5245,297
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9104,294
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9524,942
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9714,332
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2265,112
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6374,746
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3175,169
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7724,208
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6675,386
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6764,770
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7904,219
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0304,368
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7274,802
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2744,520
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5944,098
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2144,483
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2684,516
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3264,553
Groton, CtUsa 6,1003,791
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1704,456
GuanareVenezuela 8,5585,318
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7865,460
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -