Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0631,904
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9921,238
DavisAntarctica 14,4708,992
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6538,484
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1518,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8076,716
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9969,940
DhakaBangladesh 7,2864,527
D’UccleBelgium 450279
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3875,833
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7666,068
DouradosBrazil 10,3866,454
DoualaCameroon 5,3163,303
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5952,855
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8584,261
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2524,506
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5743,463
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6114,108
DuianChina 6,7664,205
DubrovnikCroatia 1,162722
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3463,322
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7874,839
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8794,896
DabaaEgypt 2,7301,697
DakhlaEgypt 3,3092,056
DijonFrance 642399
DresdenGermany 230143
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0381,888
DebrecenHungary 924574
DalatangiIceland 2,0281,260
DaltonganjIndia 6,8104,232
DarbhangaIndia 6,7634,203
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2674,516
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2734,519
DumkaIndia 7,0104,356
DwarkaIndia 5,9233,680
DezfulIran 3,7392,323
DublinIreland 1,150715
DecimomannuItaly 1,391864
DobbiacoItaly 576358
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2143,240
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9721,847
DagorettiKenya 6,3953,974
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,145711
DedzaMalawi 7,6994,784
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5824,090
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6544,135
DaweiMyanmar 8,6175,355
De BiltNetherlands 374232
De KooyNetherlands 415258
Den HelderNetherlands 419260
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,31511,381
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,35511,406
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,39111,428
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 866538
DalbandinPakistan 5,0723,152
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2903,287
DirPakistan 5,1023,170
DroshPakistan 5,0703,151
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8996,151
DohaQatar 4,5302,815
DorohoiRomania 1,204748
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9472,453
DudinkaRussia 4,2062,614
DzardzanRussia 5,5553,452
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3542,706
DakarSenegal 4,8192,995
DaruSierra Leone 5,2523,263
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3065,783
DamazinSudan 4,9373,068
DongolaSudan 4,0212,499
DamascusSyria 2,9161,812
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9151,812
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9691,845
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6482,889
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0684,392
DjerbaTunisia 2,0261,259
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7691,721
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,115693
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,041647
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7611,094
DonetskUkraine 1,9751,227
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7692,964
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3544,570
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7664,205
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2645,135
Danville, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1044,415
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9324,929
David City, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0535,004
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7734,830
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9575,566
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2044,477
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8055,471
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8524,258
Delphine, InUsa 7,0074,354
Denton, MdUsa 6,5024,040
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0795,020
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3374,559
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5395,306
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0124,357
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6964,161
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9754,956
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Dover, DeUsa 6,5024,040
Dover, TnUsa 7,4764,646
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8224,239
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Durham, NhUsa 5,8933,662
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8522,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -