Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7722,965
ChlefAlgeria 1,8821,169
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7541,090
CeresArgentina 11,4927,141
ChamicalArgentina 11,7917,327
ChepesArgentina 11,8947,391
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1578,176
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3937,080
CórdobaArgentina 11,7517,302
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7567,305
CorrientesArgentina 11,0906,891
CairnsAustralia 14,4959,007
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,27610,114
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,100
CedunaAustralia 14,9829,310
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5029,012
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7569,791
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0728,745
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,13510,026
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4824,649
CharnocksBarbados 7,5054,664
CotonouBenin 5,1103,176
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5085,908
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7626,066
CabroboBrazil 8,2185,107
CaceresBrazil 9,9926,209
CaetiteBrazil 8,9305,549
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9084,914
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2106,345
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4146,471
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9216,165
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1305,052
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8945,527
CaparaoBrazil 9,5155,913
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7566,062
CaratingaBrazil 9,4605,879
CaravelasBrazil 9,1115,662
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0125,600
CarolinaBrazil 8,5695,325
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3516,433
CataguasesBrazil 9,6425,991
CatalaoBrazil 9,6185,977
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9526,184
CaxiasBrazil 8,0945,030
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8256,727
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7304,804
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6876,020
ChapecoBrazil 10,7126,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5685,946
CipoBrazil 8,4245,235
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7635,445
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4535,874
CordeiroBrazil 9,6876,020
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9935,588
CorumbaBrazil 10,2576,374
CoximBrazil 10,0406,239
CrateusBrazil 7,9704,952
CuiabaBrazil 9,8506,121
CuritibaBrazil 10,3716,445
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4484,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5963,478
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1292,566
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3032,674
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7102,927
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9873,720
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3832,723
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7564,819
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6523,512
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2673,273
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1803,219
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1773,217
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9284,926
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2763,279
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5193,430
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6133,488
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8042,985
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9843,719
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9583,702
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3112,679
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0034,352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1073,795
Comox, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0433,755
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1673,211
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2604,511
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6564,757
ChicoChile 13,4468,356
ChillanChile 12,6647,869
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7417,917
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7827,322
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4488,357
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4807,755
ChangchunChina 7,6744,769
ChangduChina 7,1174,422
ChangshaChina 8,3545,191
ChengduChina 7,5944,719
ChongqingChina 7,8564,882
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8445,495
CrikvenicaCroatia 796495
CamagueyCuba 8,0575,006
CasablancaCuba 8,2015,096
ChebCzech Republic 229142
CopenhagenDenmark 450280
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6604,760
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7784,833
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7204,797
CanarEcuador 10,2006,338
CairoEgypt 2,9551,836
CaenFrance 835519
ChateaurouxFrance 847526
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7564,820
CocobeachGabon 5,6503,511
ChiosGreece 1,9201,193
CorfuGreece 1,532952
ConakryGuinea 5,1853,222
CatacamasHonduras 9,1525,687
CholutecaHonduras 9,3715,824
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4754,645
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2354,496
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2354,496
ChahbaharIran 5,1113,176
ClaremorrisIreland 1,332828
ClonesIreland 1,218757
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,299807
CorkIreland 1,308813
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,309813
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,401871
CameriItaly 712442
CampobassoItaly 1,179733
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,322821
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,414879
Cape FrascaItaly 1,351840
Cape MeleItaly 891554
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,357844
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6311,014
CerviaItaly 851529
CiampinoItaly 1,121697
Cimone MountainItaly 846526
Cisa PassItaly 816507
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,090677
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 594369
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7181,067
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,509938
ChibaJapan 9,1275,672
ChichibuJapan 9,0445,620
ChichijimaJapan 10,0556,248
ChoshiJapan 9,1465,684
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8161,750
ChilekaMalawi 7,8654,887
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6454,751
ChitipaMalawi 7,1754,458
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1595,691
ComitanMexico 9,4405,866
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4647,745
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7794,213
ChoirMongolia 6,5744,085
CasablancaMorocco 2,5041,556
ChindeMozambique 8,2195,107
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2835,147
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,40211,435
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,20511,313
CondegaNicaragua 9,3175,790
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6745,390
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6695,387
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3305,176
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4975,280
ChhorPakistan 5,7103,548
ChitralPakistan 5,0533,140
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6766,634
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6486,616
CajamarcaPeru 10,5676,567
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4446,490
ChiclayoPeru 10,6306,605
ChimbotePeru 10,7456,677
CuzcoPeru 10,6846,639
CzestochowaPoland 599372
CoimbraPortugal 1,9441,208
CalafatRomania 1,261784
CeahlauRomania 1,226762
ClujRomania 1,091678
ConstantaRomania 1,578981
CraiovaRomania 1,286799
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5132,805
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7222,313
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6573,515
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5684,081
Cape UelenRussia 6,8984,287
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9494,940
CaraRussia 6,2523,885
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9331,823
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2163,863
ChitaRussia 6,4063,981
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4093,982
CokurdahRussia 5,9833,718
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5324,059
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5695,946
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9354,931
CaceresSpain 1,8931,176
CadizSpain 2,1571,341
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8141,128
CordobaSpain 1,9651,221
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9874,963
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7285,424
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0105,599
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2685,138
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2285,113
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8695,512
ChumphonThailand 8,9945,589
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7731,102
CorumTurkey 2,2361,390
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2622,649
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5362,819
Cardiff, WalesUk 968601
CernovcyUkraine 1,153716
ChernigovUkraine 1,420882
CarrascoUruguay 11,6017,209
ColoniaUruguay 11,6627,247
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4734,644
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4624,637
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5024,040
Camden, ScUsa 7,2114,481
Canton, NyUsa 5,9943,725
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3924,594
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7634,203
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4423,382
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Casper, WyUsa 7,8724,892
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1745,080
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5334,060
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1794,461
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2374,497
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2394,499
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8974,286
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1084,417
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0634,389
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3874,590
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8743,650
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9123,674
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0014,972
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9524,941
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9874,342
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8265,485
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7144,172
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8844,899
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0284,367
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0114,357
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8814,276
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Clark, SdUsa 7,2744,520
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3344,557
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2895,151
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6734,147
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1015,034
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8124,233
College Park, MdUsa 6,5624,078
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1575,069
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4864,652
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2234,488
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0844,402
Columbus, InUsa 7,1114,419
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8454,254
Conception, MoUsa 7,5414,686
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7234,799
Conway, ArUsa 7,7974,845
Conway, ScUsa 7,0854,402
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1403,815
Corning, ArUsa 7,6534,756
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9453,694
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7505,438
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3085,163
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2443,880
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4245,235
Covington, LaUsa 8,0194,983
Covington, TnUsa 7,5954,719
Crete, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6764,770
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7552,333
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7552,333
CaracasVenezuela 8,2345,117
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2105,102
CoroVenezuela 8,3475,187
ChipataZambia 7,5694,704
ChomaZambia 7,7974,845
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2875,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -