Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8523,015
BustAfghanistan 4,8613,021
BatnaAlgeria 1,8171,129
BecharAlgeria 2,4891,547
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7331,077
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6291,633
BiskraAlgeria 1,9301,199
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6551,650
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1148,770
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0688,742
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0858,752
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4448,354
ByrdAntarctica 16,39810,190
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2787,630
BarilocheArgentina 12,9858,069
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7137,278
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6489,724
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,106
BrestBelarus 895556
BrusselsBelgium 450279
Belize CityBelize 9,0785,641
BeninBenin 5,1103,176
BohiconBenin 5,0253,122
BermudaBermuda 6,2733,898
BageBrazil 11,1806,948
BambuiBrazil 9,6826,016
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6846,018
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1015,034
BarcelosBrazil 8,9725,576
BarraBrazil 8,6765,391
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2665,137
BarreirasBrazil 8,8805,518
BelémBrazil 8,0815,022
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5665,944
BelterraBrazil 8,5985,343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5405,307
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7386,672
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8995,530
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3905,835
BrevesBrazil 8,2285,113
BurgasBulgaria 1,6351,016
BurundiBurundi 6,3793,964
BatouriCameroon 5,2753,278
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5253,433
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8904,903
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6573,515
Banff, AbCanada 7,4994,660
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1123,798
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3682,714
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4774,647
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6594,138
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0663,769
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9534,321
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0344,371
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2072,615
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9474,939
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7232,935
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7353,564
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3213,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7462,949
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3948,323
BeijingChina 7,5494,691
BarranquillaColombia 8,7445,433
Benito SalasColombia 9,4685,883
BogotáColombia 9,2375,740
BrnoCzech Republic 521324
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5563,452
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8633,643
BaniDominican Republic 7,8064,851
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7174,796
BahariyaEgypt 3,0191,876
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0411,890
BiarritzFrance 1,296805
BordeauxFrance 1,138707
BrestFrance 1,132704
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7879,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7859,809
BitamGabon 5,5293,436
BanjulGambia 4,9073,050
BerlinGermany 198123
BokeGuinea 5,0913,163
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0263,123
BudapestHungary 769478
Budapest-LORINCHungary 784487
BangaloreIndia 7,3014,537
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8514,257
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2464,503
BikanerIndia 5,7513,574
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2306,979
BabolsarIran 3,6772,285
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6702,902
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4072,117
Bandar LengehIran 4,6282,876
BirjandIran 4,4082,739
BushehrIran 4,1652,588
BaghdadIraq 3,3942,109
BasraIraq 3,8382,385
BelmulletIreland 1,401870
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,258782
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,275792
BergamoItaly 685426
BolognaItaly 810503
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 596370
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,418881
BrindisiItaly 1,360845
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0173,117
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1063,173
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5422,822
BeirutLebanon 2,8221,753
BenghaziLibya 2,3281,447
BirzaiLithuania 1,044649
BitolaMacedonia 1,449900
BlantyreMalawi 7,8654,887
BvumbweMalawi 7,8934,905
BintuluMalaysia 10,5756,571
BamakoMali 4,6652,899
Bko-SMali 4,6742,904
BougounMali 4,7782,969
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5002,175
BaitagMongolia 5,6283,497
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5643,458
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2693,895
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8274,242
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8554,260
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1743,837
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6784,150
BulganMongolia 6,1403,816
BhamawMyanmar 7,6854,775
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,27211,354
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2595,754
BilmaNiger 3,6882,292
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2532,643
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5561,588
BergenNorway 1,010628
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,008627
BjornoyaNorway 2,5551,588
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7321,076
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,522946
BadinPakistan 5,7223,556
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5943,476
BalakotPakistan 5,2643,271
BarkhanPakistan 5,3573,329
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2375,740
BascoPhilippines 9,6025,967
BialystokPoland 862536
BejaPortugal 2,1021,306
BragancaPortugal 1,7191,068
BistritaRomania 1,127700
BucharestRomania 1,400870
BajkitRussia 4,9463,074
BarabinskRussia 4,3082,677
BarnaulRussia 4,7052,924
BerezovoRussia 3,3622,089
BiserRussia 3,0811,915
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2054,477
BogdarinRussia 6,2313,872
BogucanyRussia 5,1813,220
BomnakRussia 6,8734,271
BorRussia 4,6502,890
BorzjaRussia 6,6904,157
BratskRussia 5,5263,434
BelgradeSerbia 1,064661
BoSierra Leone 5,2873,285
BontheSierra Leone 5,3573,329
BratislavaSlovakia 616383
BerberaSomalia 5,5493,448
BusanSouth Korea 8,6525,376
BadajozSpain 1,9701,224
BarcelonaSpain 1,337831
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,500932
BabanusaSudan 4,7602,958
BaselSwitzerland 520323
BernSwitzerland 588365
BangkokThailand 8,8095,474
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7955,465
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4005,220
BizerteTunisia 1,6191,006
BalikesirTurkey 1,8991,180
BursaTurkey 1,9141,189
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2662,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,220758
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,161722
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,162722
Birmingham, EnglandUk 843524
Bournemouth-HurnUk 872542
Brighton, EnglandUk 755469
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1515,687
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5385,306
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5294,057
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2913,909
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2923,910
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7644,824
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1365,056
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7884,839
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9144,297
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9653,707
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2084,479
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4794,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8833,656
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7294,182
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9774,335
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7064,167
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7064,789
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2583,889
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6044,725
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9345,552
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2594,511
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9154,297
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2804,524
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9704,953
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7104,791
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1853,843
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2465,124
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6224,737
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2583,889
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9403,691
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7994,225
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2744,520
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4745,266
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1593,827
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7594,822
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0994,411
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0114,357
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9115,537
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5144,670
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1075,659
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7644,203
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7874,218
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3693,958
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1555,068
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9694,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2594,511
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9213,679
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3595,195
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5702,840
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1165,044
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4395,244
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1765,080
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1905,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -