Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brocken

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brocken. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brocken with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8081,745
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7791,106
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7751,103
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6791,043
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7077,275
AzulArgentina 11,9787,443
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5239,646
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,773
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3298,904
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2278,841
AmberleyAustralia 15,8819,869
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0491,895
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2992,050
AimoresBrazil 9,3745,825
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5435,309
AltamiraBrazil 8,4755,267
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1885,709
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8826,141
ApodiBrazil 7,8584,883
AracajuBrazil 8,3315,177
AracuaiBrazil 9,1725,700
AragarcasBrazil 9,6505,997
AraxaBrazil 9,6926,023
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0895,026
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3693,958
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6452,887
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0702,529
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3793,964
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6394,125
AbecheChad 4,3182,683
AntofagastaChile 11,4507,115
AricaChile 11,0006,835
AltaiChina 5,3143,302
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8166,100
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7386,051
AraucaColombia 8,7965,466
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7224,798
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6674,764
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8184,859
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7831,729
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0291,882
AswanEgypt 3,6262,253
AsyutEgypt 3,2392,013
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5265,920
AsmaraEritrea 4,7722,965
AssabEritrea 5,1743,215
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4063,359
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,107688
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5989,071
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8847,385
AccraGhana 5,2333,252
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6851,047
AthensGreece 1,8421,145
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8701,162
AasiaatGreenland 3,7412,325
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0751,911
AputiteqGreenland 2,8921,797
AkureyriIceland 2,2271,384
AgraIndia 6,1433,817
AhmedabadIndia 6,1063,794
AkolaIndia 6,6044,104
AllahabadIndia 6,5354,061
AmritsarIndia 5,5753,465
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1927,576
AbadanIran 3,8842,414
ArakIran 3,6852,290
AlbengaItaly 882548
AlgheroItaly 1,255780
AmendolaItaly 1,205749
AnconaItaly 935581
ArezzoItaly 932579
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3473,323
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3283,311
AbashiriJapan 8,4705,263
AburatsuJapan 9,1015,655
AikawaJapan 8,8115,475
AjiroJapan 9,1375,678
AkitaJapan 8,7275,423
AkuneJapan 8,9975,591
AomoriJapan 8,6475,373
AsahikawaJapan 8,4245,235
AsosanJapan 8,9615,569
AmmanJordan 3,0131,873
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8933,041
AinaziLatvia 1,106687
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2105,102
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3425,184
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6265,361
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0434,998
AtarMauritania 4,0372,509
AgalegaMauritius 8,1935,091
AcapulcoMexico 9,8786,138
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9723,711
AltaiMongolia 5,8953,663
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2853,905
AgadirMorocco 2,9001,802
AmsterdamNetherlands 374232
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,30011,372
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,24411,337
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,09411,244
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,93811,147
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4195,853
AgadezNiger 3,8802,411
AsuncionParaguay 10,8276,728
ArequipaPeru 10,9046,776
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7716,072
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5709,675
AradRomania 999621
AjanRussia 7,0574,385
AldanRussia 6,4033,979
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6321,636
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0842,538
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7224,798
AnadyrRussia 7,0034,352
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2161,377
ArmavirRussia 2,3561,464
AstrakhanRussia 2,7601,715
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7849,809
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7001,057
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7241,071
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7251,072
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9501,212
Abu HamedSudan 4,0952,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8283,000
AqiqSudan 4,4432,761
ArbaatSudan 4,2262,626
AromaSudan 4,5932,854
AtbaraSudan 4,3102,678
Abu KamalSyria 3,0901,920
AleppoSyria 2,7191,690
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9445,558
AtakpameTogo 4,9933,103
AdanaTurkey 2,5391,578
AfyonTurkey 2,1161,315
AnkaraTurkey 2,1551,339
AntalyaTurkey 2,2911,424
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9662,465
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,019633
AberporthUk 1,039646
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,002623
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9141,189
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7851,109
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7962,980
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7842,973
ArtigasUruguay 11,2286,977
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7044,787
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2564,509
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2055,099
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Ada, MnUsa 7,0554,384
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7534,197
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Akron, OhUsa 6,6874,155
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3405,183
Albany, GaUsa 7,5644,700
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0843,781
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1464,440
Albion, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5985,343
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3594,573
Algona, IaUsa 7,2334,495
Alice, TxUsa 8,7605,443
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3413,940
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Alma, MiUsa 6,7334,184
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4904,033
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8675,510
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3225,171
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0903,784
Amite, LaUsa 8,0735,017
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3374,560
Anderson, InUsa 7,0304,368
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2554,508
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7534,197
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6344,744
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8184,858
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8544,881
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1914,469
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7464,192
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2895,151
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5854,713
Athens, GaUsa 7,3604,574
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4534,631
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3783,963
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2675,137
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3244,551
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7474,814
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9844,340
Austin, TxUsa 8,5385,305
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0522,518
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7482,950
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4785,268
AdenYemen 5,3123,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -